____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Bronze Star $ 1,000 - $ 2,499

​​​​Honor Guard:   $10,000 - $24,999

Arthur Fetskos

​​C.J. Cannon's & Staff

CocoaBeach Firefighters

Stu and Linda Glass

Susan Jowers

Walter Gatti Foundation

Mitchell Greenberg
Volusia Honor Air
Jack Smink, "Elvis Tribute"

Harris Corporation

​Space Coast Parrothead Club

Space Coast Vettes

Lockheed Martin


Trip Sponsor:   $25,000

Col. USA (Ret.) Danny & Linda McKnight
Jack Johnston Family

City of Rockledge Employees​

VITAS Healthcare

Stars & Stripes:   $25,000 +

Anonymous Donor ​

Classic Reflections Car Club​



Thrush, Kim
VFW Rocket Post 4534
Victory Baptist Church
Wolfe, James
McLaughlin, Glenda
Overseas BRATS
Dunn, Richard
Northrop Grumman Retiree Club
Rigell, Isom & Kathryn
Dugan, Dave & Lorena
Suiter, Bill and Eileen
Cleland, John & Clara
Ivey, Wayne
McElrath, Herbert
Ramos, Jose
Rodgers, Carol
Welser, William & Jane
Wilson, Allen
Smith, Donald & Lorraine
American Legion Post 81, F. B. Huddleston
Conklin, Martha
Mayfield, Debbie
Towell, Ralph & Dorothy
Kowalske, Keith & Rene
MFC Mc Brevard
Livermore, Gerald & Mary Ann
Cross, Donald & Leeann
Burkett, Walter
Entry Car Show
Andolsen, Jean
Ascension Catholic Church Thrift Shop
Baldwin & Associates
Barrett, Thomas
Beckert, John
Benzing, Eric
BIMDA
BMW of Melbourne
Campbell, Louis & Paula
Charter Communications
Cocoa Beach Elks Lodge 2387
Colbert Consulting Group
Duitsmann, Bernard
Evans, Norvin
Ferrell Mary Ann
Financial LLC, Ocean Crest
Flammio, Melissa
Fleming, Paul
Florida Institute of Technology
Friends of Bill Posey
Gallo & Russell CFP Professionals
Golladay, Diane
Harner, William
Hess, Donald & Joy
Holmes, James
Jewish War Veterans Post 639
Johnston, Rebecca
Johnston, Stanley
Koller, Albert
Kozareski, Stanley & Allison
Lewis, Bennet & Malvene
Lum, Jackie
McGrath, Vincent & Marcene
Mercedes Benz
Morgan Stanley Foundation
Nance, James
National Veterans Homeless Support
Paradise Ford
Parkhill, Robert
Peters, Christoper & Amy Johnston
RiverView Senior
Roberts, Ray
Rotary Club of Okeechobee
Saewert, Susan
Smith, Curtis & Linda
Smith, William & Mary
St. Mark's Episcopal Church
Town of Indialantic Council
URS Federal Services
Viera ROTC
Vogel Nolin, Tara
Waggener, Dr. F.H. & Teresa
Watson, Kirby
Wells Fargo
West, Eddie
Winter, Milton
Womens Club of Hollywood Estates
Wuesthoff Brevard Hospice & Palliative Care
Wuestoff Rockledge Medical Center
Young, Dale


 Hall of Honor $50,000 + 


 Corporate Sponsor:  VITAS HEALTHCARE   

 Corporate Sponsor:  DALTON FUND

​ Honor Flight Network
        

Stars & Stripes Fundraiser 2020          GENEROUS  SPONSORS

Diamond Sponsorship

Northrop Grumman

Stars & Stripes Sponsorship

Wuesthoff Brevard Hospice & Palliative Care


Gold Star:   $5,000 - $9,999

Fayman, Kenneth
Fetskos, Arthur
Stewart, Jacquelyn
Maxner, Teri Eno & Jim
Welser, Bill & Susan
Northrop Grumman
ENGPAC Northrop Grumman
Meehan, Dennis & Kathy
Cooler, William & Mary
Rope Yarn Sunday
American Legion Port St. John                                     Aux Unit 359

Chaplain Corps
Bryan, Donald & Laurette
Knights of Columbus, Our Lady of                                 
 Space Council
FCID Medical Inc
Hudson, Janet
Katt Shack Cares
Lambert, Marcia
Rockwell Collins
VFW Ladies Auxiliary Post 4228
Collins Aerospace
Olson, Suzanne & Tim
Ears to You Fund, Disney Voluntears
Hospice of St. Francis
Totaro Family

Silver Star:   $2,500 - $4,999​​​

Newsome, Carolyn & Clenon
St. John The Evangelist Catholic Church
Titusville High School
Armstrong, Lance
Tulley, James
Riddle, William
Harrington, David & Kateri
Employee Charity Org ECHO Northrop Grumman
Fox, Kevin
MOAA Cape Canaveral
Sheldon, Lee
VFW Men's Auxiliary 10131
Weiler, Phil
Cross Family, Cocoa Village Playhouse
Elks Lodge #2650
Combined Federal Campaign Central Florida
Smith, Jim & Carolyn
Martin, Curtice & Dawn
Rockledge Rotary Foundation
Sizemore, Margaret
Rolling Thunder, Inc. FL Chapter 1
MOAA Indian River Chapter
IRCC Foundation
Muhs, Kevin & Tammy
6924th Heritage Association
Health First
Space Coast Chiefs Group
Kelley's Irish Pub
American Legion Auxiliary Unit 117
Grimes, John
American Legion Auxiliary Unit 1
Toyota of Melbourne
Selig, Mike
Newell, Henry & Eva
Hart, James & Carolyn
Majcher, Mark & Frances
Philip Perry NSDAR
DeVoe, Robert & Maureen
Hartmann, Michael
Duda Foundation
Giant Recreation World
Melbourne Elks Lodge 1744 BPOE​

Silver Sponsor Sponsorship

Capt Hirams Resort

​Lexus of Melbourne

​Toyota of Melbourne



Knights of Columbus Ladies Auxiliary 6125
Lies, Jeffrey
Posey, Bill & Katie
Breyer, William & Sheila
Retiree  Club, Grumman
Adcock, Phil & Toni
Hendricks, Jim & Bonnie
Larivee, Ronald & Christine
Lyn, Barbara
Steger, Bruce
Phelan Family Foundation
PF Inc
Sieck, Robert
AMRA Space Coast Chapter FL2
Bowdren, George
Civ Mil Community Foundation
Fluty, Diane
McConnel, Charles & Marilyn
McPherson Financial Group
Neighbors of Suntree
Parrish Medical Center
Scanlon, Chuck & Barbara
Spacecoast Technical Network
Viera Elks Lodge 2817
Clamons, James & Mary
Hamper, Michael
Auty, Joan
Erdrich, Mark
Fertil, Chadrak
DeForest, Daniel & Paula
Malaer, Gary
Gray Robinson
Bowden, Ray & Pamela
Hustoles, Lawrence
Morris, James
Gullikson, Lori
American Legion Post 163
Arruda, James
Farrall, Lisa
Hester, Tim
Tate, Christine & Mark
Paille, Jean & Linda
Casko, John & Dolly
Ginevra, Tony
Silvernail, Preston & Betts
Sjoden, Glenn & Patricia
Therrien, Anthony
Macaluso, Elaine
Schoenberger, Kay
Antique Automobile Club of Cape Canaveral
Essig, Geri
JL Golightly #32 Disabled American Vets
Panouses, Betty
Shoemaker, Lisa
Addison, Jill
Diaz, Peter & Georgette
Fragomeni, Aleicia
Abacus Technology Corporation
Adler, Sam
Baxley, Glen
Cape Kennedy Corvette Club
Disabled American Veterans, Space Coast Chapter 123
Echols, William
Graham, Kevin & Jeryl
Marshall, Wallace
McDonald, Kenneth
Stallard, Tom & MaryB
West Eau Gallie Post 3991 Veterans of Foreign Wars
Conn, Glenn & Kimberly
Caswell, David
Callan, Kevin
Schrope, Donald & Edith
Loucks, Lisa & Curtis
Advantage Concrete of Florida
Batson, David & Patricia
Blankman-Alexander, Donna
Davis, Ilene
Gallant, Ronald
Jackson, W.N.
Niver, Robert
Teele, James
Parker, Robert
Scales, Edward
Scalf, Michael
Ayers, Sarah
Gatto's Tire & Auto Service
Mike Erdman Motors
Space Coast Intelligent Solutions
Brevard Federated Republican Women
Caldiero, Joseph
Cottrell, Charles & Anne
Facto, Leah
Fladmark, Edith
Havrila, Edward
Ireland, Francisco & Victoria
Lakes of Melbourne HOA
Military Order of the Purple Hearts Chapter 453
Parker, Annette
Reitz, Perry & Sherry

Rodriguez, Ruben 

Bronze Sponsorship

Ascension Catholic Church Thrift Shop                   Karen Osiniak, RE/MAX Elite   

Bill & Sue Welser                                                   Kevin & Lucinda Fox

Brevard Concrete Paving                                        Melbourne Regional Medical Center

Brevard Veterans Council                                       Nick & Linda Carpenter

Eno Realty                                                             Paradise Ford

Fleur Des Champs                                                  Phil Weiler

Florida Tech                                                          Senator Debbie Mayfield Campaign 

Friends of Bill Posey                                              Space Coast Parrot Head Club

Heidi Hess                                                             St John The Evangelist Catholic Church

Hospice of St. Francis                                             State Title & Guaranty 

Injury Treatment Solutions                                     Tim & Suzanne Olson

Jim & Lyn Hart                                                       VITAS Healthcare                       

Joyal Homes